Privacy Policy

Book now via Call Center

Transfers: JULY SPECIAL DISCOUNTS!

20 lei DISCOUNT for ALL two-ways transfers paid to in DIRECT AEROPORT agencies and ONLINE! The promotion is active from 1 to 15 July 2019 and is valid for transfers made by the end of the year!
YOU BOOK, YOU PAY YOU TRAVEL
#DirectAeroport, airport transfer from #Constanta and #Brasov to Henri Coanda #Otopeni Airport.
Reservations NON STOP by phone  0371.503.503 , book online or come to our agencies in Constanta si Brasov!

Collection and usage of personal data

By using www.direct-aeroport.ro website you agree with the terms and conditions and privacy policy and involves your explicit acceptance thereof.

Direct Turism assumes to preserve the confidentiality of personal data provided by you through the www.direct-aeroport.ro website by using the booking form or contact form as required by the provisions of Law 677/2001 with subsequent amendments regarding personal data. Any information provided by you will be considered and will represent your consent to be used by Direct Turism in accordance with the purposes listed below.

Purpose of collecting data

When registering the account, you have given consent to use your personal data to be notified by e-mail or other communications regarding updates on www.direct-aeroport.ro website, new opportunities offered by Direct Turism and any onther additional information that are in your best interest.

Your data are used for the following purposes:

  • To finalize bookings and purchases you have made ​​through our website, and to respond more effectively to requests from you.
  • To provide a personalized service and to ensure that you will not miss any offers or information that would be of interest.
  • Telephone number and e-mail are required to finalize a reservation in order to confirm the booking and to be contacted in case of any changes to departure times.
  • Other administrative purposes and internal analysis.

 

Transferring personal data to third parties

Direct Turism understands the importance of protecting the privacy of information supplied by its customers, so we do not sell nor distribute your personal information to third parties - including financial institutions, banks or airlines.

Direct Turism may, however, transmit information to third parties in the following cases:

  • with your consent;
  • if necessary the transmission of information to provide products and services requested by you;
  • if the information is necessary to improve the company's partners or facilitating your services or products requested by partner companies are entitled to use the personal data provided directly by Direct Turism only if their assistance is necessary;
  • if your activities contrary to the terms and conditions stated by Direct Turism, or the instructions for use of certain products and services;
  • if Direct Turism merges or is acquired wholly or partly by another company and the database is transferred to the new operator;
  • if Direct Turism becomes insolvent, voluntarily or involuntarily, by the liquidator, administrator or buyer, the database can be sold, licensed, traded only with the court.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

If we find it necessary to change privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page to inform you about the types of information we collect and how we use them. If you have any questions about our privacy policy, please write to us by e-mail. Thank you for using Direct Turism.

ICAR Tours

Iti oferim o paleta larga de optiuni turistice: Turism individual si de grup, Bilete de odihna si tratament, Circuite externe, Sejururi in tara si strainatate, Bilete de avion, Rezervari hoteliere, Asigurari medicale de calatorie, Transferuri zilnice din Constanta si Brasov la Aeroportul Otopeni si retur

Cazare Litoral - by ICAR Tours

Cazare pe litoral in Romania - avem oferta ideala! Tot ce ai nevoie pentru un concediu reusit cu un buget rezonabil pentru un numar mare de hoteluri pe litoral. Informatii reale de cazare la mare, locuri verificate, oferte si reduceri de nerefuzat. Noi ne ocupam de cazare, tu pregateste-ti bagajele!

MASC - Mamaia Apartments Summerland Club

MASC iti ofera Garsoniere si apartamente de inchiriat in zona de Nord a statiunii Mamaia, cunoscuta la nivel international ca fiind un centru al clubbingului si a celor mai tari petreceri.

Povestile Marii Negre

Povestile Marii Negre este un proiect de promovare a turismului regional, prin povesti, povestiri, legende, oameni si locuri din jurul Marii Negre.

Doresc sa mă contactati pentru:

I agree to the General Terms and Conditions

0